russian version
Start of Site
 
Greetings
About Festival
Board of Trustees
Organising Committee
Festival Programme
Applied Research Section
Participants
Glazunov Hall
Partners of the Festival
Impressum
PARTICIPANTS
ST. PETERSBURG, RUSSIA
ST. PETERSBURG RIMSKY-KORSAKOV STATE CONSERVATOIRE
Alexander TCHAIKOVSKY Nikolai MARTYNOV Saulus SONDECKIS
Irina BOGATCHOVA
(mezzo-soprano)
Alexander SLADKOVSKY Pavel RAIKERUS (piano)
Tamara NOVITCHENKO (soprano) Igor LEBEDEV (pian) Igor URIASH (pian)
Sergei DOGADIN (violin) Anna LAUKHINA (violin) Andrei POKATOV (violin)
Alex PRIOR Dmitry YERYOMIN (ello) YURI RADZEVICH (bassoon)
Kristina MINOSSIAN (violin) Ekaterina SADOVNIKOVA
(soprano)
Maria BELOKURSKAYA (soprano)
Nikolai SHAMOV (baritone) Pavel NAPALKOV (baritone) Yakov STRIZHAK (bass)
The Conservatoire Quartet String Quartet CON MOTO RUSSIAN BRASS
PERCUSSION QUINTET   THE TEREM QUARTET
The Saint Petersburg Conservatoire STUDENTS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA   THE STATE
HERMITAGE
ORCHESTRA

MOSCOW, RUSSIA
P. I. TCHAIKOVSKY MOSCOW STATE CONSERVATOIRE
Pavel NERSESSIAN
(piano)
TRIO OF MOSCOW PIANO DUO

Nizhnii Novgorod, RUSSIA
THE MIKHAIL GLINKA STATE CONSERVATOIRE, Nizhnii Novgorod
  Nikita VLASOV
(accordion)
 

SARATOV, RUSSIA
THE LEONID SOBINOV CONSERVATOIRE OF SARATOV
Natalia SANOCHKINA
(piano)
  Julia FIOSHINA
(piano)

TATARSTAN, RUSSIA
CONSERVATORY OF KAZAN
  Timur MUSTAKIMOV
(piano)
 

KIEV, UKRAINE
P. TCHAIKOVSKY NATIONAL ACADEMY OF MUSIC of Ukraine


USA

THE CURTIS INSTITUTE OF MUSIC
(Philadelphia, USA)
Seymour LIPKIN (piano) Roman RABINOVICH (piano)
THE JUILLIARD SCHOOL
(New York, N. Y., the USA)
Joan KWUON (violin) Victoria MUSHKATKOL (piano)

GREAT BRITAIN
THE ROYAL ACADEMY
OF MUSIC IN LONDON
Tatiana URSOVA (Piano)  
FITZWILLIAM COLLEGE,
University of Cambridge
THE FITZWILLIAM STRING QUARTET THE UNITED KINGDOM
SHOSTAKOVICH SOCIETY
(London)

FRANCE
PARIS CONSERVATOIRE Michel LETHIEC (clarinet)  

GERMANY
HOCHSCHULE FUR MUSIK KOLN Reinhart KRAUS (viola) Daria CHAIKOVSKAYA
(piano)
KARL MARIA VON WEBER
higher music school
FESTIVAL GUEST
THE AURORA
PIANO QUARTET
DUO

AUSTRIA
KONSERVATORIUM WIEN UNIVERSITY ALTENBERG TRIO  

POLAND
THE FREDERIC CHOPIN ACADEMY OF MUSIC Urszula MAZUREK (harp) Zuzanna SAWICKA (harp)


BULGARIA

  FESTIVAL GUEST
Evgeni BOZHANOV (piano)
 

SPAIN
THE CATALAN HIGH SCHOOL OF MUSIC Beatrice MARTIN Emilio MORENO
(violin)
Daniel LASSALLE
(trombone, sackbut)
Josep BORRAS (bassoon) Jean-Pierre CANIHAC
(sackbut)
Feliu GASULL The GALIU guitar quartet  

PANAMA
QUINTET VIVACE Isaac REYES PEREZ
(larinet, conductor)
Kevin TIBOCHE (oboe)
Valentin MARTINEZ (flout) Sofia Heidi
ALMANZA SAAVEDRA
(bassoon, saxophone)
Diana MORALES STEVENSON
(french horn)
Carlos Alberto LEGUISAMO
(percussion)
Ricaurte VILLAREAL
(percussionist and folklorist)